YGOW-Top-50-2018-4x3-aThe 2018 Top 50 list via state is as follows…

VICTORIA
• Jo Marsh from Billy Button, Alpine Valleys
• Melanie Chester from Sutton Grange Winery, Bendigo
• Justin Purser from Best’s Great Western, Great Western
• Ben Ranken from Wilimee & Galli Estate, Heathcote
• Katherine Brown from Brown Brothers, King Valley / Heathcote / Yarra Valley
• Rebecca & Adrian Santolin from Santolin Wines, Yarra Valley / Heathcote
• Liam O’Brien & Matthew Brooke from Athletes of Wine, Macedon Ranges / King Valley
• Shaun Crinion from Dappled Wines, Yarra Valley
• Glen Hayley from Kooyong Wines, Mornington Peninsula
• Marcus Satchell from Dirty Three Wines, Gippsland
• Ben Mullen from Clyde Park Vineyard, Geelong
• Jackson Brooke from Jackson Brooke Wine, Henty

SOUTH AUSTRALIA
• Ben Cooke from Cooke Brothers Wines, Adelaide Hills
• Jono Hersey from Hersey Vineyards, Adelaide Hills
• Matt Broomhead from Three Dark Horses, Adelaide Hills
• Phillip LeMessurier from Corduroy Wines, Adelaide Hills
• Greg Clack from Chain of Ponds, Adelaide Hills
• Alex Head from Head Wines, Adelaide Hills
• Damon Koerner from Koerner Wine, Clare Valley
• Steven Baraglia from Naked Run Wines & Pike Wines, Clare Valley
• Vanessa Altmann from Switch Organic Wine, Eden Valley
• John Hughes from Rieslingfreak, Eden Valley
• David Geyer from Geyer Wine Co., Barossa Valley / Eden Valley
• Steve Crawford from Frederick Stevenson & Giovanni Armani Giorgio, Barossa Valley
• Josh Pfeiffer from Whistler, Barossa Valley
• Michael Papps from Yelland & Papps, Barossa Valley
• Alex Sherrah from Sherrah Wines, McLaren Vale
• Andre Bondar from Bondar Wines, McLaren Vale
• Rob Mack from Aphelion Wine Co., McLaren Vale
• Matt East from Rouleur, McLaren Vale
• Con-Greg Grigoriou from Delinquente Wine Co, Riverland

WESTERN AUSTRALIA
• Daniel Stocker from Heretic Wines, Margaret River
• Julian Grounds from McHenry Hohnen, Margaret River
• Kate Morgan from Ipso Facto Wines, Margaret River
• Dylan Arvidson from LS Merchants, Margaret River
• Nicolas Peterkin from L.A.S Vino, Margaret River
• Remi Guise from tripe.Iscariot, Margaret River
• Julian Langworthy & John Fogarty from Goon Tycoons, Frankland River / Margaret River
• Brian Kent from Frankland Estate, Frankland River
• Kim Tyrer from Galafrey Wines, Mt Barker
• Yoko & Andries Mostert from Brave New Wine, Great Southern

NEW SOUTH WALES/ACT
• William Rikard-Bell from Rikard Wines, Orange
• Kate Sturgess from Brokenwood Wines, Hunter Valley
• Chris Carpenter from Lark Hill Winery, Canberra District
• Hamish Young from Mada Wines, Canberra District

TASMANIA
• Ricky Evans from Two Tonne, Tamar Valley
• Peter Dredge from Meadowbank, Derwent Valley
• Jonathan Hughes from Mewstone, D’Entrecasteaux Channel (Flowerpot)
• Gilli & Paul Lipscombe from Sailor Seeks Horse, Huon Valley

QUEENSLAND
• Ray Costanzo from Golden Grove Estate, Granite Belt